USA says slow courts put

Visa for Brazil from USA


Hi Fred,
Saudações do Brasil (greetings from Brazil). My wife’s visa was approved in our interview in Rio on March 9. I just wanted to thank you for all of your help, Daisy and I are very happy.
Rick + Daisy
Brazil

This means if hire Visa Coach, now, she will most likely join you, in the USA in about SIX months.

Called earlier left a message wanted to let you know Karens interview went great and was approved. Thank you so much for you help. It's been a long journey and I'm so ready to start our life's together. Please let us know what if anything we need to do next.

Free Consultation with Fred Wahl Bonded Immigration ConsultantThanks,

Josh + Karen
Brazil

Step 1: Send Petition USCIS

Step 2: Attend Medical Exam

Step 4: Visa Issued

Step 5: Travel + Marriage in USA

You only have ONE chance to make a First Impression. Most Consulate Visa interviews last a grueling 15 to 30 minutes most of MY Fiance Visa Petition clients
pass the interview in ONLY 5 minutes

This is because we provide the information we want the consular officer to see, 'up front' as part of the petition submitted originally to USCIS. The consular officer will typically review the package prior to the interview. When he reads the extensive and persuasive evidence that we have logically laid out for him, he should be convinced of the 'bone fides' of the relationship before the interview even starts.

This makes asking any remaining questions more a formality than a fact finding, interrogation, and leaves very little for the consular officer to say besides 'Welcome to America'.

It certainly requires extra work and effort, to produce a 100 to 150 page petition, versus a few dozen pages that most un-motivated preparers are willing to submit, but the benefit is PRICELESS as it results in of taking the pressure off of the fiancee to :"PERFORM" at the interview, thus improves chance of SUCCESS.

How To Bring your Brazilian Fiancee to the USA?

Your Brazilian Fiancee needs permission from the US government to allow her to enter the USA. This is called a K1 Fiancee visa.

First we work together to assemble a thick packet of forms, evidences and civil documents. This is required to demonstrate that you are eligible to apply, and that your true agenda is a genuine life together, not immigration fraud.

My signature philosophy is that a petition should be "front loaded" with high quality evidence of a bone fide relationship. My "front loaded" petitions prepare the way so that your Fiancee will have an Easier interview.



Share this article





Related Posts



Latest Posts
Brazil passport Stamp
Brazil passport…
In my continued quest to get to know…
Northern Brazil
Northern Brazil
The changing of the seasons will bring…
Good places to go in Portugal
Good places to…
As soon as I completed the Intermediate…
When to Travel to Portugal
When to Travel…
We are pleased to present a new Solo…
Air flights to Brazil
Air flights to…
São Paulo São Paulo, the largest city…
Search
Featured posts
  • Does US citizens need visa for Brazil
  • Getting a visa for Brazil from USA
  • Work visa for Brazil from USA
  • Cheapest way to get to Brazil from USA
  • Brazil for tourists
  • Visa from Brazil to USA
  • Visa to Brazil from Canada
  • Visa fee for Brazil
  • Visa Needed for Brazil
Copyright © 2017 l www.brazilianportuguesetranslatorinsandiego.info. All rights reserved.